Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chlorine Guard Catalyst,Ceramic Balls 1 Inch,Ceramic Balls 1/2 Inch,Hgu Sulphur Guard Adsorbent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4290900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUD CHEMIE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
17876138.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVSON CATALYST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHLORIDE GUARD ADSORBENT Model : CHLORIDE GUARD ADSORBENT -DEV-CGC Title : CHLORIDE GUARD ADSORBENT/CATALYST | 28-12-2023 18:36:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUD CHEMIE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sudchemie Model : ActiSorb Cl2 Chloride Guard Title : ActiSorb Cl2 | 07-01-2024 15:53:01 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ActiSorb Cl2 | sudchemie | ActiSorb Cl2 Chloride Guard | 8650 | ₹ 1520843.000 |
| CS-346-MP INERT / CERAMIC BALLS | sudchemie | CS-346-MP INERT / CERAMIC BALLS | 550 | ₹ 88264.000 |
| CS-346-MP INERT / CERAMIC BALLS | sudchemie | CS-346-MP INERT / CERAMIC BALLS | 1100 | ₹ 175230.000 |
| ACTISORB S2 1.3 | SudChemie | ACTISORB S2 1.3 | 30440 | ₹ 16091801.600 |