Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wood Scantling 9 Ft X 3 Inch X 1 Inch,Wood Scantling 8 Ft X 3 Inch X 1 Inch,Wood Scantling 7 Ft X 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 02:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 22:03:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 22:15:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 22:08:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Tavish Associates | - | 27-02-2024 10:23:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wood Scantling 9 ft x 3 inch x 1 inch,Wood Scantling 8 ft x 3 inch x 1 inch,Wood Scantling 7 ft x 3 | 95700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wood Scantling 9 ft x 3 inch x 1 inch,Wood Scantling 8 ft x 3 inch x 1 inch,Wood Scantling 7 ft x 3 | 111370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wood Scantling 9 ft x 3 inch x 1 inch,Wood Scantling 8 ft x 3 inch x 1 inch,Wood Scantling 7 ft x 3 | 259910.00 | L3 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDomino wood grade 3 scantling teak wood 10 ft x 2 inch x 2 inch,hard wood scantling size 10 ft x 3
Read more
Timber scantling 2 inch x 1 inch x 8 ft to 10 ft long teak wood,timber scantling 2 inch x 2 inch x
Read more
Teak wood plank 6 ft x 8 inch x 1 inch,teak wood plank 7 ft x 8 inch x 1 inch,teak wood plank 7 ft
Read more
Scantling 1 inch x 3 inch x 6 feet,scantling 1 inch x 2 inch x 6 feet,scantling 3 inch x 3 inch x 8
Read more
Scantling 1 inch x 3 inch x 6 feet,scantling 1 inch x 2 inch x 6 feet,scantling 3 inch x 3 inch x 8
Read more
of your Industry type