Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Football,Football,Volleyball,Handball,Whistle,Basketball,Cricket,Cricket,Cricket,Cricket,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | - | 13-02-2024 18:39:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 13-02-2024 11:48:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 12:25:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 11:48:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Sports and fitness | - | 12-02-2024 18:25:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SREE SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 11:40:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES | - | 13-02-2024 11:42:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE SHREYA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Football,Football,Volleyball,Handball,Whistle,Basketball,Cricket,Cricket,Cricket,Cricket,C | 657065.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Football,Football,Volleyball,Handball,Whistle,Basketball,Cricket,Cricket,Cricket,Cricket,C | 716220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Football,Football,Football,Volleyball,Handball,Whistle,Basketball,Cricket,Cricket,Cricket,Cricket,C | 747220.00 | L3 |