Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camera For Photogrammetry With Cmos Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6086688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2025 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2025
Expired 507 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INFO INDIA SOLUTION PRO
352450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bisht Price | Make : Sony Model : ILCE-7RM5 Title : Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | 15-04-2025 13:53:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUEBERRY INFO SOLUTION | Make : SONY Model : SONY CAMERA Title : Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | 15-04-2025 12:29:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFO INDIA SOLUTION PRO | Make : SONY Model : ILCE-7RM5 Title : Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | 15-04-2025 14:32:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. LUGGAGE JUNCTION | Make : SONY Model : SONY A7RM5 WITH 24-70MM LENS Title : Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | 12-04-2025 17:08:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MIDITAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sony Model : ILCE-7RM5 Title : Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | 15-04-2025 12:20:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDEOLOGY | Make : SONY Model : ILCE-7RM5 BODY ONLY Title : Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | 15-04-2025 11:43:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : SONY Model : A7RV WITH 50MM LENS Title : Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | 15-04-2025 00:12:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFO INDIA SOLUTION PRO | Item Categories : Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | 352450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MIDITAS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | 353000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camera for Photogrammetry with CMOS Sensor | SONY | ILCE-7RM5 | 1 | ₹ 352450.000 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreof your Industry type