Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🗂️ Procurement Opportunity: File Cabinets And Accessories 🗂️ The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality File Cabinets With 4 Set Drawers, A Set Of Locks, Channel Sets, And Palusole Strip Sets. 🔒📁 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: File Cabinets, Drawers, Locks, Channel Sets, Palusole Strip Sets, Procurement, Government Tender, Ministry Of Finance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cabinet,4 Set Drawer,1 Set Lock,Channel Set,Palusole Strip Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877365 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DISHANT PSS INC
Contract Value
110770
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayanta Chakravorty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHANT PSS INC | - | 30-04-2024 20:00:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PATHAK AGENCIES | - | 30-04-2024 20:12:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | U T ENTERPRISE | - | 30-04-2024 20:28:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHANT PSS INC(MII) | Item Categories : File Cabinet,4 set Drawer,1 set Lock,Channel set,Palusole Strip set | 110770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | U T ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : File Cabinet,4 set Drawer,1 set Lock,Channel set,Palusole Strip set | 117000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATHAK AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : File Cabinet,4 set Drawer,1 set Lock,Channel set,Palusole Strip set | 118000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| File Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22154.000 |
| 4 set Drawer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22154.000 |
| 1 set Lock | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22154.000 |
| Channel set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22154.000 |
| Palusole Strip set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 22154.000 |