Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Solid Carbide Drills 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solid Carbide Drill Diameter 3.55 Mm, 140 Degree, As Per Ofdj Drawing Fst 7503, And Solid Carbide Center Drills. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Based On The Compliance With The Specified Ofdj Drawing And Quality Standards. Keywords: Solid Carbide Drills, Ofdj Drawing, Fst 7503, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 3.55 Mm, 140 Degree As Per Ofaj Drawing Fst 7503,Solid Carbide Center Dril
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4825898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY Model : Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 3.55 Mm, 140 Degree As Pe Title : Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 3.55 Mm, 140 Degree As Per Ofaj Drawing Fst-7503. Biltz MAKE | 20-04-2024 14:44:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 3.55MM 140 DEG, TO OFAJ DRG FST 7503 | 19-04-2024 15:24:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/D/D3.55MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM, 140 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7503 | 20-04-2024 15:57:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 3.55 Mm, 140 Degree A Title : Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 3.55 Mm, 140 Degree As Per Ofaj Drawing Fst-7503 | 12-04-2024 15:47:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 3.55 Mm, 140 Degree As Pe Title : Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 3.55 Mm, 140 Degree As Per Ofaj Drawing Fst-7503 | 13-04-2024 12:54:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MICRON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MEI Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM, 140 DEGREE AS PE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM, 140 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7503 | 20-04-2024 18:40:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikki Tools Model : SCD Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 20-04-2024 17:18:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 3.55 Mm, | 17-04-2024 17:01:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S N CUTTING TOOLS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Solid Carbide Center Drill Dia. 2.55 Mm, 170 Degree | 19-04-2024 13:29:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | S. N. MICRO TOOLS | Make : SNMT Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM, 140 DEGREE AS PE Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM, 140 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7503 | 20-04-2024 11:10:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S/C DRILL DIA 3.55 AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 20-04-2024 18:52:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHARP INDUSTRIES | Make : SHARP INDUSTRIES Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM (7503) | 20-04-2024 17:33:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : FST 7503 Title : Solid Carbide Drill Dia. 3.55 Mm | 30-03-2024 13:47:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 19-04-2024 16:41:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | TREE TOOLS | Make : Model : Title : | 20-04-2024 15:51:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : S/C DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM,140 DEG OFAJ DRAWING FST-75 Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM, 140 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7503 | 16-04-2024 18:21:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA. 3.55 MM, 140 DEGREE AS PER OFAJ DRAWING FST-7503 NON THROUGH COOLANT | 19-04-2024 15:39:03 | MSE | Evaluated |