Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tens And Maths Kit,Fraction Doodle,Mythological Math Kit,Multiplication Machine,Fast Mental Math Ki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4693483 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
49853
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sheeba T R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 15:30:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 13:58:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-03-2024 14:06:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUNSCHOLAR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tens and maths kit,Fraction Doodle,Mythological Math Kit,Multiplication machine,Fast mental Math ki | 49853.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TORQUEV TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Tens and maths kit,Fraction Doodle,Mythological Math Kit,Multiplication machine,Fast mental Math ki | 54837.80 | L2 |
| 3 | ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tens and maths kit,Fraction Doodle,Mythological Math Kit,Multiplication machine,Fast mental Math ki | 59823.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tens and maths kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4990.000 |
| Fraction Doodle | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4970.000 |
| Mythological Math Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4990.000 |
| Multiplication machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Fast mental Math kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4970.000 |
| Marathon equation solver kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4995.000 |
| Math cross word Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4990.000 |
| Math puzzle Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4968.000 |
| Geo board | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Junior calculas kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4980.000 |