Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum And Office Paste Type As Per Is 2257 (Rev),Fluid Correct
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4974873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : dkfevi2 | 03-06-2024 11:27:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Glue Stick | 03-06-2024 16:18:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LALA SALES & SUPPLY | Make : NA Model : (Glue stick Set of 5 sticks in a set) | 04-06-2024 09:41:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : (Glue stick Set of 5 sticks in a set) | 08-06-2024 10:36:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | Make : NA Model : (Glue stick Set of 5 sticks in a set) | 07-06-2024 23:03:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Suresh Kumar | Make : VIVID Model : VIVID GLUE STICK | 05-06-2024 08:19:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LALA SALES & SUPPLY | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev),Fluid Correct | 14280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev),Fluid Correct | 22698.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev),Fluid Correct | 27390.00 | L3 |