Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pinion Shaft 3 M 02 A36 16145,Helical Gear 3 M 02 A36 16146,Pinion Shaft 3 M 02 A36 14982,Helical Gear
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3812756 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
121585
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sonu Majhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAWA MOTOR WORKS | - | 19-08-2023 19:51:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DO ALL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | - | 21-08-2023 14:57:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 14:40:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J B ENTERPRISE | - | 21-08-2023 14:26:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-08-2023 16:19:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KAVERI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-08-2023 16:38:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | kay arr engineering services | - | 24-08-2023 11:15:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC COMPANY LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 14:56:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | - | 21-08-2023 14:24:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | LIPI ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-08-2023 16:19:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MACRO TECH ENGINEERS | - | 21-08-2023 14:31:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MARUTHIRAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 13:31:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PAL CO | - | 21-08-2023 08:16:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PAL ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 21-08-2023 13:33:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-08-2023 11:52:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | R C ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 19-08-2023 17:53:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | RAJPAL GEARS TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-08-2023 14:39:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | SRI BHAVANI INDUSTRIES | - | 20-08-2023 21:53:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Sudarshan Gears | - | 24-08-2023 10:15:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PINION SHAFT 3-M-02A36-16145 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4802.000 |
| HELICAL GEAR 3-M-02A36-16146 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11400.000 |
| PINION SHAFT 3-M-02A36-14982 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| HELICAL GEAR 4-M-02A36-29540 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5820.000 |
| HELICAL GEAR 4-M-02A46-29052 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15174.000 |
| HELICAL GEAR 4-M-02A46-29053 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28140.000 |
| PINION SHAFT 4-M-02A46-28883 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6518.000 |
| PINION SHAFT 4-M-02A46-29051 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7106.000 |
| PINION SHAFT 3-M-02G13-16389 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9123.000 |
| HELICAL GEAR 2-M-02G13-06422 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| PINION SHAFT 2-M-02G32-05375 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11600.000 |
| HELICAL GEAR 3-M-02G32-15925 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8702.000 |