Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric,Saunf,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Elaichi,Red Chilli Powder,Mustard,Coriander Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264813 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2024 19:06:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 26-08-2024 14:27:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 14:23:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P.S ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2024 10:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sukhmani Traders | - | 26-08-2024 11:00:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THINK10S SERVCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 08:28:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNION ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 16:04:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Vikash Traders | - | 29-08-2024 09:20:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P.S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Saunf,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Elaichi,Red Chilli Powder,Mustard,Coriander Powder | 16909.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sukhmani Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Saunf,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Elaichi,Red Chilli Powder,Mustard,Coriander Powder | 18380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHAJURIA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Saunf,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Elaichi,Red Chilli Powder,Mustard,Coriander Powder | 18640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric,Saunf,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Elaichi,Red Chilli Powder,Mustard,Coriander Powder | 18925.00 | L4 |