Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Switch Pressure Llop Ops For Demu 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Switch Pressure Llop Ops For Demu With The Following Specifications: Complete Deion Available In Tender Documents Cil Pt. No. 3873945 Or Swiss Ja Pt. No. Sj 175 045 Or Equivalent 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 01, 2024, 11:00 Am 💵 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 12030 Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Documents Thoroughly And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Specified Requirements And Guidelines. Keywords: Switch Pressure Llop Ops, Demu, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch Pressure Llop Ops For Demu 1400 Hhp. Cil Pt. No. 3873945 Or Swiss Ja Pt. No. Sj 175 045 Or Equivalent.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106287224 |
|
Reference Number |
01240261 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 12030 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106287224/viewNitPdf_4514444.pdf |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 18:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Low level oil pressure switch (llop ops) for demu 1400 hhp engine. the normal lube oil pressure of the engine is 3.4 kg/ cm2 to 6.2-kg/ cm2 at the rated speed and normal temp. drawing no: cil pt. no. 3873945 or swiss ja pt.sr.nosj-175-045 or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrv assly. 1600 hhp demu cil pt. no. 2865358 or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePt pump (pump fuel for 1400 hp demu) cil pt. no-4911520 or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePanel control for demu dpc cil pt no. 4053829 or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital tachometer for demu-dpc, cummins pt no 316670 or similar twintech pt no dri2700 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRadiator fan motor for 1600 hp demu dpc. cil pt. no. 4347348 or rexroth pt. no. a2fm32/61l-vbb191xj-s, or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWater sight gauge for 1400 hp demu dpc. cil pt. no. 5276959 or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTraction alternator complete to model no : ta 7003 bx or latest of m/s. bhel suitable for 1400 hhp demu dpc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFuel level gauge for hhp demu dpcs icf drg no: - dmu/dpc-3-9-0-312 alt-b & 2 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTraction alternator complete to model no : ta 7003 bx or latest of m/s. bhel suitable for 1400 hhp demu dpc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type