Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: 52 Kv 3150 A 100 Ctl Oip Bushing 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 52 Kv 3150 A 100 Ctl Oip Bushing As Per Specification Bce/Ps/52/34 Rev 01. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals That Meet The Specified Requirements. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers With Expertise In High Quality Electrical Components To Contribute To Critical Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: 52 Kv, 3150 A, 100 Ctl Oip Bushing, Specification Bce/Ps/52/34 Rev 01, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Electrical Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
52 Kv 3150 A 100 Ctl Oip Bushing As Per Spec. Bce/Ps/52/34 Rev 01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YASH HIGHVOLTAGE LIMITED
Contract Value
2315040
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ved Prakash Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited Model : 52KV, 3150A, 100CT LENGTH OIP BUSHING Title : OIP Condenser Bushings | 15-06-2024 11:16:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | YASH HIGHVOLTAGE LIMITED | Make : Yash Highvoltage Ltd Model : 52 kV 3150 A100 CT OIP Bushing Title : OIP Bushing | 17-06-2024 15:30:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YASH HIGHVOLTAGE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 52KV 3150A 100CTL OIP BUSHING AS PER SPEC. BCE/PS/52/34 REV 01 | 2315040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 52KV 3150A 100CTL OIP BUSHING AS PER SPEC. BCE/PS/52/34 REV 01 | 2367603.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIP Bushing | Yash Highvoltage Ltd | 52 kV 3150 A100 CT OIP Bushing | 21 | ₹ 2315040.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type