Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎾 Invitation For Bids: Clay Lawn Tennis Court Upgrade At Ins Vishwakarma 🎾 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Upgradation Of An Existing Clay Lawn Tennis Court At Ins Vishwakarma. 🏋️♂️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Sports Infrastructure Projects, Adhering To The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Tennis Court Upgrade, Ins Vishwakarma, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Sports Infrastructure, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Existing Clay Lawn Tennis Court At Ins Vishwakarma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | Make : BABA FARID ENTERPRISES Model : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING CLAY LAWN TENNIS COURT AT Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING CLAY LAWN TENNIS COURT AT INS VISHWAKARMA | 17-05-2024 15:00:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDRA SPORTS & GAMES | Make : OEM Model : CSG Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING CLAY LAWN TENNIS COURT | 18-05-2024 10:19:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : OEM Model : Construction of tennis court Title : Construction of tennis court | 15-05-2024 16:47:43 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KOXTANS Model : KOXTANS Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING CLAY LAWN TENNIS COURT AT INS VISHWAKARMA | 16-05-2024 10:32:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENGINEARING | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : UPGRADATION OF EXISTING CLAY LAWN TENNIS COURT AT INS VISHWAKARMA | 20-05-2024 15:39:17 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S DESAN INTERNATIONAL | Make : RIDOCRYL Model : RIDOCRYL 8 LAYER ACRYLIC FLOORING Title : RIDOCRYL 8 LAYER ACRYLIC FLOORING | 17-05-2024 12:56:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Construction of toilet complex in campus of civil court at laheriasarai, darbhanga for the f-year 2026-27.
Read moreUpgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreInstallation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Installation of creation and infrastructure of existing lighting installations in vishwa bharati school to vadaki tota at harugeri village
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreof your Industry type