Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Manufacturing Testing Supply & Onsite Training For Grinding & Lapping Machines 🔧🎓 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Grinding & Lapping Machines Along With Comprehensive Onsite Training As Per The Specifications Outlined In Annexure A. 🗓️ Deadline: June 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Supply Of Precision Machinery And The Provision Of Specialized Training. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Training Plan That Meets The Department's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Manufacturing Testing, Grinding & Lapping Machines, Supply, Onsite Training, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Technical Equipment Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacturing Testing Supply & Onsite Training Of Grinding & Lapping Machine As Per Annexure A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4931088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EFCO Model : EFCO Title : SL 2 | 05-06-2024 10:05:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUIDCHEM Model : GHF-D300900 Title : In-Situ Gate Valve And Parallel Slide Valve Grinding & Lapping machine | 05-06-2024 12:10:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PIPELINE ENGINEERS | Make : PIPELINE Model : PE-LD300900 Title : IN-SITU VALVE LAPPING AND GRINDING MACHINE | 05-06-2024 13:27:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manufacturing Testing Supply & Onsite Training of Grinding & Lapping machine as per Annexure A | 2177518.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PIPELINE ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manufacturing Testing Supply & Onsite Training of Grinding & Lapping machine as per Annexure A | 2449786.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manufacturing Testing Supply & Onsite Training of Grinding & Lapping machine as per Annexure A | 4379803.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreManufacturing, packing, testing and supply of cast iron unserrated lapping plate with stand
Read more
Design, manufacturing supply, testing, commissioning, maintenance and operation of a self-propelled rail-grinding machine of minimum 8 stones module
Design, manufacturing supply, testing, commissioning, maintenance and operation of a self-propelled rail-grinding machine of minimum 8 stones module
Read moreValve grinding / lapping machine, pneumatically driven, range: 1" to 6" , suitable for grinding / l
Read more
Supply, installation, commissioning and training of a wire arc additive manufacturing (waam) machine
Supply, installation, commissioning and training of a wire arc additive manufacturing (waam) machine
Read moreAngular grinding machine. technical requirement as per attached annexure-a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type