Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Colour Printer Cum Scanner,Flatbed Usb Scanner,Webcam,Speaker,Cis Sheet Fed Scanner,Portable Extern
Description
Organisation SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4100132
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 20:42
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BUSINESS CENTRE- NET

Contract Value

84710

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sudipta Ghosh
Department: Science And Technology And Biotechnology
Organisation: Wb State Council Of Science And Technology

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BUSINESS CENTRE- NET - 06-11-2023 09:12:13 N/A Qualified
2 IMPERIAL TECHNO INDUSTRIES - 06-11-2023 10:53:02 N/A Qualified
3 INFONET SYSTEMS - 06-11-2023 10:16:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BUSINESS CENTRE- NET Item Categories : Colour printer cum scanner,Flatbed USB Scanner,Webcam,Speaker,CIS Sheet Fed scanner,Portable Extern 84710.00 L1
2 INFONET SYSTEMS Item Categories : Colour printer cum scanner,Flatbed USB Scanner,Webcam,Speaker,CIS Sheet Fed scanner,Portable Extern 88947.00 L2
3 IMPERIAL TECHNO INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Colour printer cum scanner,Flatbed USB Scanner,Webcam,Speaker,CIS Sheet Fed scanner,Portable Extern 90320.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Colour printer cum scanner NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18290.000
Flatbed USB Scanner NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7915.000
Webcam NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 19340.000
Speaker NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6650.000
CIS Sheet Fed scanner NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25150.000
Portable External HDD NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7365.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise