Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️essential Procurement Alert For Power Sector Professionals⚡️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Affiliated Organisation, Is Seeking Bids For The Purchase Of Portable Handheld Sf6 Gas Leakage Detectors. 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Safety And Efficiency In The Handling And Maintenance Of High Voltage Electrical Equipment. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With Safety Standards. Keywords: Portable Handheld Sf6 Gas Leakage Detector, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Electrical Equipment, Safety, Maintenance, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of Portable Handheld Sf6 Gas Leakage Detector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5020372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 17:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUPER PHOENIX (INDIA) LLP
100300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EL PE Engineers LLP | Make : DILO Model : SF -Leak Pointer Title : Portable Handheld SF6 Gas Leakage Detector | 11-07-2024 13:45:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 06-07-2024 12:56:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PACIFIC MICRO SYSTEMS | Make : CPS Model : 790B Title : Purchase of Portable Handheld SF6 Gas Leakage Detector | 10-07-2024 14:52:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAMGOR INDIA | Make : DILO Model : 3-033-R002 Title : Leak detectors | 11-07-2024 14:46:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SEVEN CONTINENTS EXPORTS | Make : ENDEE ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : 3-033-R002 Title : SF6 Gas Leak Detector | 10-07-2024 16:02:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPER PHOENIX (INDIA) LLP | Make : DILO GmbH Model : 3-033-R002 Title : SF6 Gas Leakage Detector | 08-07-2024 15:59:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPER PHOENIX (INDIA) LLP | Item Categories : Purchase of Portable Handheld SF6 Gas Leakage Detector | 100300.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SF6 Gas Leakage Detector | DILO GmbH | 3-033-R002 | 1 | ₹ 100300.000 |
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read morePurchase of chemicals for sanitation and swm works
Supply of chemicals for regular sanitation work to chanapatna city municipal council
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type