Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammonium Sulphate 500gm,Lead Acetate 500gm,Aluminium Sulphate500gm,Zinc Sulphate500gm,Calcium Chlor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 20:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SREE KUMAR LABORATORY SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
40482.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Priya N B
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MICRO TECHNOLOGIES | - | 29-01-2024 17:42:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 06-02-2024 14:49:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SREE KUMAR LABORATORY SUPPLIERS | - | 03-02-2024 16:36:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 17:53:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE KUMAR LABORATORY SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Sulphate 500gm,Lead Acetate 500gm,Aluminium Sulphate500gm,Zinc Sulphate500gm,Calcium Chlor | 40482.96 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRO TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Sulphate 500gm,Lead Acetate 500gm,Aluminium Sulphate500gm,Zinc Sulphate500gm,Calcium Chlor | 48739.70 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ammonium Sulphate 500gm,Lead Acetate 500gm,Aluminium Sulphate500gm,Zinc Sulphate500gm,Calcium Chlor | 88546.06 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammonium Sulphate 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 225.500 |
| Lead Acetate 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 520.380 |
| Aluminium Sulphate500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210.640 |
| Zinc Sulphate500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 267.620 |
| Calcium Chloride 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 225.500 |
| Stronsium Chloride250gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 365.920 |
| Magnisium Sulphate500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 191.640 |
| Barium Nitrate500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 338.660 |
| Sulphuric Acid 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1206.000 |
| Hydrochloric Acid500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 305.640 |
| Acelic Acid 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 650.880 |
| Ammonium Chloride 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1007.760 |
| Ammonia Solution 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 343.600 |
| Ammonium Carbonate 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1354.640 |
| Nesselers Reagent 125ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 374.760 |
| Barium Chloride500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.280 |
| Pottassium Iodide100 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2634.920 |
| Pottassium chromate 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 780.580 |
| Litmus Solution Blue 125ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 244.600 |
| Litmus Solution Red 125ml | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 244.600 |