Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including: 🔧 Seal Set (Part No. 2767 0094 0164) 🔧 Tilting Cyl Set (Part No. 1767 0021 6064) 🛢️ Nk Mast 01 Electronic Fuel Pump (Part No. 278700440129) Bid Submission Deadline: 29/06/2024, 7:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Equipment, Procurement, Military Components, Seal Set, Tilting Cylinder Set, Electronic Fuel Pump, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2767 0094 0164 Seal Set,1767 0021 6064 Tilting Cyl Set,Nk Mast 01 Electronic Fuel Pump,278700440129
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 08:31:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-06-2024 17:33:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 08:41:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2767 0094 0164 SEAL SET,1767 0021 6064 TILTING CYL SET,NK MAST 01 ELECTRONIC FUEL PUMP,278700440129 | 17830.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2767 0094 0164 SEAL SET,1767 0021 6064 TILTING CYL SET,NK MAST 01 ELECTRONIC FUEL PUMP,278700440129 | 20793.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2767 0094 0164 SEAL SET,1767 0021 6064 TILTING CYL SET,NK MAST 01 ELECTRONIC FUEL PUMP,278700440129 | 20879.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type