Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair High Back,Revolving Chair High Back,Revolving Chair High Back,Revolving Chair High
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | REGIONAL RURAL BANKS | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4475175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 01:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
6439314
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 13:49:15 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Elixir | - | 05-02-2024 18:45:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 05-02-2024 17:55:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAKERS | - | 05-02-2024 15:05:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAPLE MOULDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 14:10:44 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 16:50:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PALGHAR PLYWOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 05-02-2024 17:47:14 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 18:03:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPARKLING HUES GEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 11:09:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAKERS(MII) | Item Categories : Revolving chair High Back,Revolving chair High Back,Revolving chair High Back,Revolving chair High | 17791691.00 | L1 |
| 2 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Revolving chair High Back,Revolving chair High Back,Revolving chair High Back,Revolving chair High | 18999825.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revolving chair High Back | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 247000.000 |
| Revolving chair High Back | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 364000.000 |
| Revolving chair High Back | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 182000.000 |
| Revolving chair High Back | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 546000.000 |
| Revolving chair High Back | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 169000.000 |
| Revolving chair Medium Back | NA | BOQ Item | 41 | ₹ 471500.000 |
| Revolving chair Medium Back | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 540500.000 |
| Revolving chair Medium Back | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 299000.000 |
| Revolving chair Medium Back | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 977500.000 |
| Revolving chair Medium Back | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 356500.000 |
| Revolving chair Medium Back | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 195500.000 |
| Visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 228000.000 |
| Visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 186000.000 |
| Visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 177 | ₹ 1062000.000 |
| Visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| Filing Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 89700.000 |
| Steel Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 92080.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25034.000 |
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Supply of high-quality meals (breakfast, lunch, and dinner) to the taluka hospital in hungund taluka for the year 2026/27
Read moreof your Industry type