Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Shaft (Forging) To Drg. No. 175 45 026/F.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5071383
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 20, 2024 18:56
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GRS Model :  SHAFT (FORGING) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-026/F Title :  SHAFT (FORGING) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-026/F 01-07-2024 13:01:51 N/A Qualified
2 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : SHAFT 175-45-026/F Title : SHAFT 175-45-026/F 01-07-2024 09:38:05 MSE Qualified
3 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : SHAFT(FORGING) TODRG. NO. 175-45-026/F. (Q3) Title : SHAFT(FORGING) TODRG. NO. 175-45-026/F. (Q3) 01-07-2024 09:55:43 MSE Qualified
4 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Make : MONGA Model : SHAFT (FORGING) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-026/F. Title : SHAFT (FORGING) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-026/F. 01-07-2024 04:32:17 N/A Qualified
5 PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Forging Title : Forging for Shaft to Drg. nO: 175-45-026/F 01-07-2024 10:55:59 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GRS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SHAFT (FORGING) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-026/F. 183960.00 L1
2 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT (FORGING) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-026/F. 192689.28 L2
3 M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT (FORGING) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-026/F. 264650.40 L3
4 PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SHAFT (FORGING) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-026/F. 364948.92 L4
5 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Item Categories : SHAFT (FORGING) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-026/F. 446040.00 L5