Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Luzon Blind With Decorative Caseette Manual,Roller Blinds
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tourism Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3658429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 02:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRIYAMBAK ASSOCIATE
Contract Value
819739.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ram Prakash Yadav
Department:
Tourism Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh - Popular Destinations By Uttar Pradesh Tourism
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agro fertilizers and traders | Make : MARVEL Model : Luzon blinds Title : Blinds | 17-07-2023 08:09:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI GOPAL AND SONS | Make : MARVEL Model : Luzon blinds Title : Blinds | 17-07-2023 08:06:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIYAMBAK ASSOCIATE | Make : MARVEL Model : Luzon blinds Title : Blinds | 17-07-2023 07:51:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRIYAMBAK ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : Luzon blind with decorative caseette manual,Roller Blinds | 819739.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI GOPAL AND SONS | Item Categories : Luzon blind with decorative caseette manual,Roller Blinds | 844996.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Agro fertilizers and traders | Item Categories : Luzon blind with decorative caseette manual,Roller Blinds | 869400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISTA Blackout roller blind | VISTA | VISTA ROLLER BLIND D S OPAQUE | 150 | ₹ 494760.000 |
| Blinds | MARVEL | Luzon blinds | 52 | ₹ 324979.200 |