Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of Control Room Building At Bishnupur 132/33 Kv Substation Under Bankura Area Office,Wbsetcl
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Control Room Building At&Amp#X0d
Bishnupur 132/33 Kv Substation Under&Amp#X0d
Bankura Area Office,Wbsetcl
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_SETCL_903447_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/AO/BNK/e-NIT/CIVIL/25-26/10 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 25912 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bishnupur 132/33 KV Substation |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2045525 |
| Start Date | September 25, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2025
Expired 331 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRenovation of control room building at new bishnupur 220/132 kv sub station under bankura area office wbsetcl
Renovation of control room building at new bishnupur 220/132 kv sub station under bankura area office wbsetcl
Read moreExtension of control room building of ukhra 132/33 kv substation under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Extension of control room building of ukhra 132/33 kv substation under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreCivil maintenance works of 132 kv, 33 kv switchyard and control room at 132 kv substation, kotdwar
Civil maintenance works of 132 kv, 33 kv switchyard and control room at 132 kv substation, kotdwar
Read moreCivil works for augmentation and modification of 33 kv 132 kv systems at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office wbsetcl
Civil works for augmentation and modification of 33 kv 132 kv systems at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office wbsetcl
Read moreof your Industry type