Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Router,Firewall,Switch,Switch,Access Point,Network Cabinet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5482880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 675 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TD MEDIA NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5528481
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Piyush Priy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
India Semiconductor Mission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIGABIT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2024 18:22:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TD MEDIA NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2024 19:48:50 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOWARE SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-10-2024 10:51:41 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TD MEDIA NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Router,Firewall,Switch,Switch,Access Point,Network Cabinet | 5528481.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOWARE SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Router,Firewall,Switch,Switch,Access Point,Network Cabinet | 5698071.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GIGABIT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Router,Firewall,Switch,Switch,Access Point,Network Cabinet | 5858252.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Router | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 723451.000 |
| Firewall | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2614246.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 452412.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 879336.000 |
| Access Point | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 839190.000 |
| Network Cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19846.000 |