Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Computing Systems 💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Motherboards (H610), 8 Gb Ddr Iv Ram, 12th Gen I3 Processors, Graphic Cards (2 Gb), And A Combo Set Of Keyboard And Mouse. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Components, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Motherboard H610, Ddr Iv Ram 8 Gb, I3 12th Gen Processor, Graphic Card 2 Gb, Keyboard Mouse Combo, Procurement, Military Equipment, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mother Board H610,Ram Ddr Iv 8 Gb,Processor I3 12 Th Gen,Graphic Card 2 Gb,Comboo Keyboard Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-06-2024 10:36:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2024 17:08:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 28-06-2024 19:17:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 24-06-2024 17:14:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2024 20:52:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 26-06-2024 19:54:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MICRO ELECTRONICS | - | 29-06-2024 17:27:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K & COMPANY | - | 28-06-2024 16:29:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SABITA ENTERPRISE | - | 29-06-2024 17:12:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 24-06-2024 11:29:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD H610,RAM DDR-IV 8GB,PROCESSOR i3 12TH GEN,Graphic Card 2GB,COMBOO KEYBOARD MOUSE | 46285.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD H610,RAM DDR-IV 8GB,PROCESSOR i3 12TH GEN,Graphic Card 2GB,COMBOO KEYBOARD MOUSE | 47652.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MOTHER BOARD H610,RAM DDR-IV 8GB,PROCESSOR i3 12TH GEN,Graphic Card 2GB,COMBOO KEYBOARD MOUSE | 52860.00 | L3 |