Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate Assembly,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Spider Bearing,Injector Nozzle,Assembly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5433571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYAM TRADERS | - | 14-10-2024 15:34:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sudan Enterprises | - | 14-10-2024 14:54:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | - | 14-10-2024 13:15:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sudan Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch plate Assembly,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Spider Bearing,Injector Nozzle,Assembly | 54638.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKHMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Clutch plate Assembly,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Spider Bearing,Injector Nozzle,Assembly | 58230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATYAM TRADERS | Item Categories : Clutch plate Assembly,Pressure Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Spider Bearing,Injector Nozzle,Assembly | 65214.00 | L3 |