Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Piston Standard, Piston Rings Complete Set, Rod Connecting Assembly, Hb Insert Pre Filter, And Lub Oil. 🏳️‍🌈 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Automotive Components, Adhering To Stringent Military Standards. Keywords: Piston Standard, Piston Rings, Rod Connecting Assembly, Hb Insert Pre Filter, Lub Oil, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Piston Standard,Piston Rings Complete Set Standard,Rod Connecting Assy,Hb Insert Pre Filter,Lub Oil
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4914219
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 18:42
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 831 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES - 18-05-2024 10:54:57 N/A Qualified
2 MAHAVIR MOTOR - 18-05-2024 18:17:20 N/A Qualified
3 SAINIK SOLUTIONS - 19-05-2024 11:30:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PISTON STANDARD,PISTON RINGS COMPLETE SET STANDARD,ROD CONNECTING ASSY,HB INSERT PRE FILTER,LUB OIL 38812.00 L1
2 MAHAVIR MOTOR Item Categories : PISTON STANDARD,PISTON RINGS COMPLETE SET STANDARD,ROD CONNECTING ASSY,HB INSERT PRE FILTER,LUB OIL 40394.00 L2
3 SAINIK SOLUTIONS Item Categories : PISTON STANDARD,PISTON RINGS COMPLETE SET STANDARD,ROD CONNECTING ASSY,HB INSERT PRE FILTER,LUB OIL 40662.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise