Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
110 Mm Nominal Diameter Hdpe Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3582391 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAKKNOW INDUSTRIES
415800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L S ENGINEERING | Make : BERLIA Model : 110MM PN6 HDPE PIPE Title : HDPE PIPE | 08-08-2023 11:21:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAKKNOW INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKKNOW Model : 110 mm OD HDPE pipe PN6 PE63 Title : 110 mm OD HDPE pipe PN6 PE63 | 09-08-2023 13:32:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEMAT ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEST INDIAN MAKE Model : HDPE PIPE 110 MM Title : HDPE PIPE 110 MM | 09-08-2023 14:39:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHEY SHYAM GUPTA ENTERPRISES | Make : SUPREME Model : SUPREME HDPE PIPE PE63 PN6 110MM Title : SUPREME HDPE PIPE PE63 PN6 110MM EACH PIPE OF 12 METRE LENGTH | 09-08-2023 13:46:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM IRRIGATION WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIVANO Model : 110 MM NOMINAL DIAMETER HDPE PIPE Title : 110 MM NOMINAL DIAMETER HDPE PIPE | 09-08-2023 14:13:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shree Jagjeet Industries | Make : NAMDHARI Model : HDPE PIPE - 110 mm pipe PE63 PN 6 Title : HDPE PIPE - 110 mm pipe PE63 PN 6 | 25-07-2023 17:47:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : MANGALAM PIPES PVT LTD Model : HDPE PIPE 110 MM OD Title : HDPE PIPE 110 MM OD | 09-08-2023 12:44:40 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110 mm OD HDPE pipe PN6 PE63 | MAKKNOW | 110 mm OD HDPE pipe PN6 PE63 | 1200 | ₹ 415800.000 |
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreHard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 110 cum with blasting in existing ept on dyampura sy.no.13 near amrutesh land of tarikere range.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type