Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Non Metallic Box Strapping Roll (For Heat Sealing M/C) , Size: 12 Mm Long X 0.5 Mm Thick In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5476846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT SEALING M/C) Model : SIZE:-12MM LONG X 0.5MM THICK Title : FLEXIBLE NON-METALLIC BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT SEALING M/C) , SIZE: -12MM LONG X 0.5MM THICK IN ON | 21-10-2024 10:53:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : NA Model : FLEXIBLE NON-METALLIC BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT Title : FLEXIBLE NON-METALLIC BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT SEALING M/C) , SIZE: -12MM LONG X 0.5MM THICK IN ON | 21-10-2024 17:41:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SINTRON Model : PP STRAP 12MMX0.50MM SUITABLE FOR HEAT SEALING Title : FLEXIBLE NON-METALLIC BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT SEALING M/C) , SIZE: -12MM LONG X 0.5MM THICK IN ON | 10-10-2024 12:17:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKRAM PACKERS / PACKWELL SOLUTIONS | Make : PACKWELL SOLUTIONS Model : STRAPPING ROLL Title : FLEXIBLE NON-METALLIC BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT SEALING M/C) , SIZE: -12MM LONG X 0.5MM THICK IN ON | 21-10-2024 13:06:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIKRAM PACKERS / PACKWELL SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE NON-METALLIC BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT SEALING M/C) , SIZE: -12MM LONG X 0.5MM THICK IN | 48000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE NON-METALLIC BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT SEALING M/C) , SIZE: -12MM LONG X 0.5MM THICK IN | 70800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE NON-METALLIC BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT SEALING M/C) , SIZE: -12MM LONG X 0.5MM THICK IN | 78900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE NON-METALLIC BOX STRAPPING ROLL (FOR HEAT SEALING M/C) , SIZE: -12MM LONG X 0.5MM THICK IN | 82500.00 | L4 |