Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Flow Transmitters For Defence Applications 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flow Transmitters With The Following Specifications: 📍 Range: 150 Ln/Min And 300 Ln/Min 🗓️ Deadline For Submissions: May 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. This Procurement Is Critical For Ongoing Defence Projects And Must Adhere To Stringent Quality And Performance Standards. Keywords: Flow Transmitters, Defence, Procurement, Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flow Transmitter Range 150 Ln/Min,Flow Transmitter Range 300 Ln/Min
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flow Transmitter Range-150 ln/min Model : Flow Transmitter Range-150 ln/min Title : Flow Transmitter Range-150 ln/min | 14-05-2024 18:25:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Mizpah Systems | Make : Flow Transmitter Range-150 ln/min (Q3) Model : Flow Transmitter Range-150 ln/min (Q3) Title : Flow Transmitter Range-150 ln/min (Q3) | 15-05-2024 16:05:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | VAXCOB CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flow Transmitter Range Model : Flow Transmitter Range Title : Flow Transmitter Range | 15-05-2024 15:15:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreErection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Erection of 4.5 kms rcc pillared barbed wire fencing at adavimallapura nh-150 a to gatinamane nh-150 a of molakalmuru range in chitradurga territorial division during 2026-27. vide this office tender notification unit no. 08/2026-27.
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreMass flow meter 150 series flow range up to 700 kl per hr,flow transmitter for mfm as spare
Read more
Transmitter flow type: vortex flow tx range: 150/250/400 make: yokogawa output signal: 4-20ma commu
Read more
Mass flow meter 150 series flow range 55 to 275 kl per hr,mass flow meter 150 series flow range 250
Read more
of your Industry type