Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Health And Family Welfare Supplies 🚫 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Health Supplies. πŸ’Š πŸ“… Deadline: July 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Required Items Include: Absolute Alcohol 5% Alpha Naphthol 🍾 Absolute Alcohol (Various Quantities) 🍹 Agar Agar (Flocculent) 🌱 πŸ“ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Health And Family Welfare, Absolute Alcohol, Alpha Naphthol, Agar Agar, Procurement, Government Tender, Medical Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Absolute Alcohol,5 Percent Alpha Naphthol,Absolute Alcohol,Absolute Alcohol,Agar Agar,Agar Agar,Alb
Description
Organisation Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5065129
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 20:01
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Eddie Vanlalruata
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation: Regional Institute Of Paramedical & Nursing Sciences(ripans)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LABTECH INSTRUMENTS - 17-07-2024 10:37:13 MII MSE Disqualified
2 MEDISPHERE MARKETING & CONSULTANCY CORP. - 17-07-2024 13:00:54 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEDISPHERE MARKETING & CONSULTANCY CORP.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Absolute Alcohol,5 percent Alpha naphthol,Absolute Alcohol,Absolute Alcohol,Agar Agar,Agar agar,ALB 1573497.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise