Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Form 3750,Form 3801,Form 8078,Challan,Lic03 001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EUREKASREE GURU PRESSEUREKAEUREKAEUREKA
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abraham Simpson
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUREKA | - | 15-02-2024 13:26:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAY KAY PRINT PACK | - | 17-02-2024 19:22:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | mitra press | - | 16-02-2024 19:26:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Pratibha Printing Press | - | 17-02-2024 17:19:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHINING PRINTERS | - | 17-02-2024 11:49:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SKG Media | - | 16-02-2024 17:26:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SREE GURU PRESS | - | 15-02-2024 14:56:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Form 3750 | NA | BOQ Item | 60000 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Form 3801 | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 34500.000 |
| Form 8078 | NA | BOQ Item | 100000 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| LIC03-001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 36110.000 |
| Challan | NA | BOQ Item | 80000 | ₹ 23200.000 |