Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
130327 " Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid Coated With Polycaprolate, Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 72 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI PHARMA | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 18:43:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HITECH BIOMEDICS | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 18:49:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR AND BROTHERS | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 18:57:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 18:11:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDISHORE | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 18:41:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 18:33:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 18:27:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 18:03:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TRANSASIA MEDI-HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 13:33:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | US TECHO SERVICES | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 13:56:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 17:26:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS | Make : 130327 Model : Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycoli Title : 130327 | 28-06-2023 17:04:06 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR AND BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 1935270.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HITECH BIOMEDICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3002040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEDROUTE PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3069000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3100500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BALAJI PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3176640.00 | L5 |
| 6 | US TECHO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3232440.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MEDISHORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3267000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | TRANSASIA MEDI-HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3447000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S SHRAMAN PHARMACEUTICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3492000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | VINEET PHARMA DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3538800.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3595500.00 | L11 |
| 12 | VEDIC LIFESCIENCES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 130327 -" Synthetic Absorbable Polygalactin 910/ Polyglycolic Acid coated with Polycaprolate, size | 3654000.00 | L12 |