Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Customized Amc/Cmc Services 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) And Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) For Pre Owned Air Conditioners Installed At Nsry. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining And Servicing Hvac Systems Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Levels, Pricing, And Maintenance Schedules. Keywords: Amc/Cmc, Air Conditioners, Pre Owned Products, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products 3843 Amc Of Air Conditioners Fitted At Nsry Including C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/338261 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MUBARAK REFRIGERATION | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 3843 AMC OF AIR CONDITIONERS FITTED AT NSRY INCLUDING C | 2150000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANC ARC WELDING WORKS | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 3843 AMC OF AIR CONDITIONERS FITTED AT NSRY INCLUDING C | 2182000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A S SALES AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 3843 AMC OF AIR CONDITIONERS FITTED AT NSRY INCLUDING C | 2576059.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | Hi-Grade Engineering | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 3843 AMC OF AIR CONDITIONERS FITTED AT NSRY INCLUDING C | 2833785.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | JAS & CO | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - 3843 AMC OF AIR CONDITIONERS FITTED AT NSRY INCLUDING C | 3167500.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - 3843 amc of air conditioners fitted at nsry including c
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - comprehensi
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - camc of pre
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - upgradation and customized cmc for pre owned products;
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - equipments fitted at various galleys; --; comprehensive
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - equipments fitted at various galleys; --; comprehensive
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - air conditioners; daikin; comprehensive maintenance con
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - packaged air conditioners; voltas; comprehensive mainte
Read more
of your Industry type