Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening, Providing And Laying Of 200 Mm (8inch),I/D S.W. Pipes,Const. And Strengthening Of Machine Holes For Smooth Disposal Of Sewage Near H.No.15, Shop No.20, H.N.17, H.N.32/33, H.N.24,H.N.20, H.N.132 And Other Allied Works In Attawa Sec 42 B
|
| Description |
Strengthening, Providing And Laying Of 200 Mm (8inch),I/D S.W. Pipes,Const. And Strengthening Of Machine Holes For Smooth Disposal Of Sewage Near H.No.15, Shop No.20, H.N.17, H.N.32/33, H.N.24,H.N.20, H.N.132 And Other Allied Works In Attawa Sec 42 B
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_MCC_92346_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2026_MCPH1_083 |
| Tender Fee | 3000 |
| EMD | 1.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chandigarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.chd.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=113015 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2026 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2026
Expired 105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening, providing and laying of 200mm (8 inch) i/d s.w. pipes, construction and strengthening of machine holes for smooth disposal of sewage from h. no.58 to 28, from h. no.122 to 09 and from h. no. 158 to 160 village-dhanas, chd
Strengthening, providing and laying of 200mm (8 inch) i/d s.w. pipes, construction and strengthening of machine holes for smooth disposal of sewage from h. no.58 to 28, from h. no.122 to 09 and from h. no. 158 to 160 village-dhanas, chd
Read moreStrengthening, providing and laying of 450 mm (18 inch) dia rcc np 2 pipes, construction of mhs and road gullies for smooth disposal of storm water near h.n. 3332 to h.n. 3328 sec 40d, from h.n. 2270 to h.n. 2643 sector 40c and near gurudwara sec 40
Strengthening, providing and laying of 450 mm (18 inch) dia rcc np 2 pipes, construction of mhs and road gullies for smooth disposal of storm water near h.n. 3332 to h.n. 3328 sec 40d, from h.n. 2270 to h.n. 2643 sector 40c and near gurudwara sec 40
Read moreStrengthening and construction of machine holes near h.no. 834 836 sec-40a h.no.25 village palsora lowering and lifting of machine holes slab at cycle track sec-38 b side construction of road gullies near h.no.1569 2175 sec-38 anganwari sec-37
Strengthening and construction of machine holes near h.no. 834 836 sec-40a h.no.25 village palsora lowering and lifting of machine holes slab at cycle track sec-38 b side construction of road gullies near h.no.1569 2175 sec-38 anganwari sec-37
Read moreStrengthening of road by pdg dense carpeting patch opp h.no 28a/19 from h.no 27/27 to h.no 26/27, h.no 7/27 to h.no 1/27, opp h.no. 9a/9, opp h.no. 15/27 to h.no.19/9, opp h.no 29/7, opp h.no 77/7, opp h.no 1/20, opp society office, opp h.no.91/7 in
Strengthening of road by pdg dense carpeting patch opp h.no 28a/19 from h.no 27/27 to h.no 26/27,h.no 7/27 to h.no 1/27, opp h.no. 9a/9, opp h.no. 15/27, h.no.15/27 to h.no.19/9, opp h.no 29/7, opp h.no 77/7,opp h.no 1/20, opp society office, opp
Read moreRepair mtc. and strengthening of machine holes damaged sewer line rcc pipe and road gullies near h.no. 24 sec-41 h.no. 37 buterla h.no.1614 sec-39b h.no. 715 sec-41 h.no. 24 badheri near sharma bakery near samual dhaba sec-40c near community toilet s
Repair mtc. and strengthening of machine holes damaged sewer line rcc pipe and road gullies near h.no. 24 sec-41 h.no. 37 buterla h.no.1614 sec-39b h.no. 715 sec-41 h.no. 24 badheri near sharma bakery near samual dhaba sec-40c near community toilet s
Read moreRepair and restoration of road cut for p/l of 200mm (8inch) pipe line and construction of machine holes for strengthening of sewerage system for various blocks in sector 29b and backside of sco s and booth market sector 28 d chandigarh
Repair and restoration of road cut for p/l of 200mm (8inch) pipe line and construction of machine holes for strengthening of sewerage system for various blocks in sector 29b and backside of sco s and booth market sector 28 d chandigarh
Read moreLowering raising strengthening of existing machine holes and road gullies for smooth running operation of sewerage system and storm water drainage system in village sarangpur chandigarh. ch to revenue head.
Lowering raising strengthening of existing machine holes and road gullies for smooth running operation of sewerage system and storm water drainage system in village sarangpur chandigarh. ch to revenue head.
Read moreProviding and laying of 200mm 8 inch id and 250mm 10 inch id sewer pipe line near the house no.540 to 580, h.no.700 to 720, h.no.1563 to 1650 and h.no.17 to 79 at ramdarbar phase i and ii, chd for smooth functioning of sewerage system ch to amrut 2.0
Providing and laying of 200mm 8 inch id and 250mm 10 inch id sewer pipe line near the house no.540 to 580, h.no.700 to 720, h.no.1563 to 1650 and h.no.17 to 79 at ramdarbar phase i and ii, chd for smooth functioning of sewerage system ch to amrut 2.0
Read moreImprovement development of drainage system and road gali no. 20 h.no. 411 to h.n-425 near madina masjid jafrabad in ward no-227 chauhan bangar (ee m-iv) ac-65 seelampur snz
Improvement development of drainage system and road gali no. 20 h.no. 411 to h.n-425 near madina masjid jafrabad in ward no-227 chauhan bangar (ee m-iv) ac-65 seelampur snz
Read moreProviding and laying of 200mm (8 inch) i/d s.w. pipe line for smooth disposal of waste water generated from various food shops situated at booth market 1 and 2 along v 4 road sector 42 c, chandigarh
Providing and laying of 200mm (8 inch) i/d s.w. pipe line for smooth disposal of waste water generated from various food shops situated at booth market 1 and 2 along v 4 road sector 42 c, chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type