Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piping Steel Heavy Hot Finish Seamless Used For Ship Work (N4710 000015),Piping Steel Nominal Heavy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS CORPORATION | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : Piping Steel Nominal Heavy 40 Mm Bore X 4.05mm Thk Title : Piping Steel Nominal Heavy 40 Mm Bore X 4.05mm Thk | 16-08-2023 10:08:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Gayatri Enterprises | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PIPING STEEL HEAVY HOT FINISH SEAMLESS USED FOR Title : PIPING STEEL HEAVY HOT FINISH SEAMLESS USED FOR | 15-08-2023 15:02:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KAMLESH STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | Make : MS TUBE Model : MS TUBE Title : MS TUBE 2" X 188WDG FOR STEAM PIPE | 14-08-2023 19:14:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | KAVYANS SUITS | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : STEEL PIPING, MS TUBE AND COPPER TUBE Title : STEEL PIPING, MS TUBE AND COPPER TUBE | 16-08-2023 00:48:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 23VQEC028 PIPING STEEL AND TUBE Title : 23VQEC028 PIPING STEEL AND TUBE | 15-08-2023 23:58:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 11-08-2023 17:44:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHREE HARI METALS & ALLOYS | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PIPING STEEL HEAVY HOT FINISH SEAMLESS Title : PIPING STEEL HEAVY HOT FINISH SEAMLESS USED FOR SHIP WORK | 15-08-2023 17:15:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREE RAM KRISHNA ENGINEERING | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : PIPING STEEL HEAVY HOT FINISH SEAMLESS Title : PIPING STEEL HEAVY HOT FINISH SEAMLESS USED FOR SHIP WORK | 15-08-2023 15:26:09 | N/A | Evaluated |