Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bunk Bed Mattress,Pillows Synthetic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6041151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 10, 2025 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANSH ENTERPRISES
5537090
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SINGLE BED MATTRESS | 24-03-2025 13:35:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BABJI SALES | Make : KURL-ON Model : KURL-ON BUNK BED MATTRESS | 24-03-2025 17:13:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR | Make : NA Model : Bunk Bed Mattress SUPERIOR | 22-03-2025 16:07:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | GRUH SAJAVAT | Make : NA Model : GEM/2024/B/5601786 | 21-03-2025 14:40:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRATIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : Sahyog Model : Bunk Bed Mattress | 24-03-2025 12:50:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) | Make : NA Model : Bunk Bed Mattress | 24-03-2025 13:23:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | NAVKAR ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : Bunk Bed Mattress SUPERIOR | 24-03-2025 15:29:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Pillows - Synthetic | 5537090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRATIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Pillows - Synthetic | 5596300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVKAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Bunk Bed Mattress,Pillows - Synthetic | 5634500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded As per Buyer's Requirement 75 mm | NA | SINGLE BED MATTRESS | 1910 | ₹ 4870500.000 |
| Unbranded Pillow - Synthetic | NA | PILLOWS-RC | 1910 | ₹ 666590.000 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Construction of cc road in lokikere road shrishaila petrol bunk opp ravindranath nagar siddeshwar badavane vijaykumar r house to s n rajashekhar house in ward no.41
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreof your Industry type