Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Epdm O Rings Required 🔧 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers Of Epdm O Rings. 🏗️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Needs. Keywords: Epdm O Rings, Procurement, Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epdm O Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5045403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TIS INDUSTRIAL SEALS LLP
41418
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROWN RUBBER WORKS | Make : CROWN Model : CROWN Title : O Ring | 04-07-2024 12:49:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EAGLE ENGINEERS | Make : EAGLE Model : EPDM o Ring Title : EPDM O Ring | 03-07-2024 12:08:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARSH INDUSTRIES | Make : HARSH Model : HI/FS/05 Title : FLOOR SHEET | 22-07-2024 03:48:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 18-07-2024 19:15:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJASHREE RUBBER PRODUCTS | Make : wiper seal Model : Rajshree Title : EPDM Rubber O ring/ Wiper seal | 26-07-2024 09:27:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | Make : RANELAST Model : EPDM O-RING Title : EPDM Rubber Seal Size: 571 OD X 495 ID X 38 MM Cord Dia Hardness 70+ /-5 Sh A | 25-07-2024 12:35:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ROYAL Model : EPDM O RING Title : EPDM O RING | 06-07-2024 12:49:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SACHINDRA RUBBER PLUS LLP. | Make : SACHINDRA Model : SRP/ORI/001 Title : O-RING | 23-07-2024 11:29:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFETECHNICAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : O RING Title : O RING | 18-07-2024 13:36:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRI KUBERA INDUSTRIAL RUBBER AND PLASTICS | Make : KUBERA Model : KUBERA Title : " O" RING 71* 1.8 TO DRG. NO. TRD-1-2-2260 | 26-07-2024 09:55:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TIS INDUSTRIAL SEALS LLP | Make : TIS Model : EPDM O-RING Title : EPDM O-RING | 18-07-2024 11:27:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIS INDUSTRIAL SEALS LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM O-RING | 41418.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM O-RING | 110160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPDM O-RING | 286740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJASHREE RUBBER PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : EPDM O-RING | 307809.72 | L4 |
| 5 | EAGLE ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : EPDM O-RING | 307980.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPDM O-RING | TIS | EPDM O-RING | 18 | ₹ 41418.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities to scp beneficiaries 1)bassappa s/o naggapa 2) govind s/o nagurao 3) kalavati w/o pralahad 4)ramesh s/o sitram 5) dhanji s/o vanu of chikli (j) ,handikera , jambgi chikli (u) ,malegoan villages of aurad taluka bidar district others
Providing irrigation facilities to scp beneficiaries 1)bassappa s/o naggapa 2) govind s/o nagurao 3) kalavati w/o pralahad 4)ramesh s/o sitram 5) dhanji s/o vanu of chikli (j) ,handikera , jambgi chikli (u) ,malegoan villages of aurad taluka bidar district others
Read moreConstruction of street from h/o darshan puri to h/o balkar singh in ward no 14
Construction of street from h/o darshan puri to h/o balkar singh in ward no 14
Read moreM/o various sports complex. (cwgvsc akshardham)
M/o various sports complex. (cwgvsc akshardham)
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 158/c k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 166/e k.raja s/o k.guruswamy, sy no 183/7 a.r.drakshayini d/o e.ramalingappa to sy no 177/1 hanumanthamma w/o late yerriswamy of bisilahalli village of ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreImprovement to ayacut road by providing metalling from sy.no.105 m.pushpavathi w/o m.krishnamurthy field to sy.no 104 m.shailaja w/o venkatabasaveshwara rao field in sriramnagara camp and from sy.no 89 channabasappa s/o ganganna field to sy.no 107 yamunappa s/o yankappa in baragur village,siddapura hobli, karatagi taluk, koppala dist
Ayacut roads
Read moreProviding irrigation facility to sc beneficiaries smt gujjamma w/o shivram at kattalli, vijaykumari w/o madeppa at sirsi (a) in humnabad taluka and bidar district others
Providing irrigation facility to sc beneficiaries smt gujjamma w/o shivram at kattalli, vijaykumari w/o madeppa at sirsi (a) in humnabad taluka and bidar district others
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. muninarayanappa s/o doddamuniyappa, mylandahalli village, 2) sri. munimadamma w/o chinnappa, medihala village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. muninarayanappa s/o doddamuniyappa, mylandahalli village, 2) sri. munimadamma w/o chinnappa, medihala village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreof your Industry type