Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Math Circle,Science Circle,Math Kit,Science Kit,21 St Century
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4477324
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 22:15
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 959 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ROBOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

380000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kudda Naga Lakshmi Gopala Krishna
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BNK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-01-2024 12:40:41 N/A Qualified
2 ROBOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-01-2024 12:23:35 N/A Qualified
3 SYMPHONY XPLORER PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-01-2024 12:49:09 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROBOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MATH CIRCLE,SCIENCE CIRCLE,MATH KIT,SCIENCE KIT,21ST CENTURY 380000.00 L1
2 BNK INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MATH CIRCLE,SCIENCE CIRCLE,MATH KIT,SCIENCE KIT,21ST CENTURY 384000.00 L2
3 SYMPHONY XPLORER PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MATH CIRCLE,SCIENCE CIRCLE,MATH KIT,SCIENCE KIT,21ST CENTURY 388000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MATH CIRCLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 125000.000
SCIENCE CIRCLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 125000.000
MATH KIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
SCIENCE KIT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 40000.000
21ST CENTURY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 50000.000