Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Telephony System For Department Of Military Affairs 📞🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of A Server Based Enterprise Private Automatic Branch Exchange (Epabx) System With Ip Network Compatibility. 🌐 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 10:00 Am The System Must Include Digital Key Telephone Instruments And Multi Pair Fiber Optic (Mdf) Cabling. Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Server Based Epabx, Ipabx, Digital Key Telephone Instruments, Mdf, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Telephony System Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Server Based Epabx Having Compatibility With Ip Based Network,Digital Key Telephone Instruments,Mdf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/337946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORAL TELECOM LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Server based EPABX having compatibility with IP based network,Digital Key Telephone Instruments,MDF | 1620567.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARSN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Server based EPABX having compatibility with IP based network,Digital Key Telephone Instruments,MDF | 1624223.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMSAL TECHSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Server based EPABX having compatibility with IP based network,Digital Key Telephone Instruments,MDF | 2533640.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Server based epabx having compatibility with ip based network,digital key telephone instruments,mdf
Read more
Digital ip pabx system,digital key telephone epabx,100 pair mdf telephone box,flexible wire 2 core,
Read more
Epabx,ip based telephone,caller id telephone,mdf and idf,wires and cables,roset box,pvc conduit,ins
Read more
Epabx system,ip user licenses,ip gateways hpgw-32,mdf box,mdf box 2,pvc unarmored telephone cable
Read more
Ip based server gateway based epabx system,desktop computer,analog telephone instrument - without c
Read more
Annual maintenance contract amc for epabx system cabling telephone instruments and mdf at gtb hospitals sewree
Annual maintenance contract amc for epabx system cabling telephone instruments and mdf at gtb hospitals sewree
Read moreEpabx system,telephone handset,telephone handset,ip phone,ip phone,telephone cable,telephone cable,
Read more
Provision of server based ip epabx system over nfr.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSitc of ip based telephone exchange (epabx) at ntpc-unchahar.
Sitc of ip based telephone exchange (epabx) at ntpc-unchahar.
Read moreof your Industry type