Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Telescopic Ladder 12.5 Feet 🪜 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Telescopic Ladders With A Height Of 12.5 Feet. 📏 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Telescopic Ladder, 12.5 Feet Height, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telescopic Ladder 12.5 Feet Height
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CENTURY IT SOLUTIONS | Make : BRANDED Model : TELESCOPIC LADDER 12.5 FEET HEIGHT Title : TELESCOPIC LADDER 12.5 FEET HEIGHT | 14-07-2024 12:07:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARI AUTOMOBILES | Make : BRANDED Model : TELESCOPIC LADDER 12.5 FEET HEIGHT Title : TELESCOPIC LADDER 12.5 FEET HEIGHT | 16-07-2024 08:08:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NavTec Enterprises | Make : NavTec Model : NT telescopic ladder Title : Telescopic ladder | 16-07-2024 23:48:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : ALLIED Model : AEI-1500 Title : TELESCOPIC LADDER 12.5 FEET HEIGHT | 03-07-2024 15:49:38 | MII | Qualified |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreRaising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Raising of monsoon plantation work under clear felled area at xiv-8 yelavalli, (12.5 ha) xiv-24 hunasgeri (22.5ha), alkeri gouliwada xv-22 (11.85ha) total 46.85ha in kirwatti range during 2026-27
Read moreAluminium telescopic big wheel ladder extension height 32 feet and close height 18 feet,aluminium s
Read more
Aluminium telescopic big wheel ladder extension height 32 feet and close height 18 feet,aluminium s
Read more
Telescopic ladder wall extended height: 10ft,telescopic ladder extended height: 22ft,a type double
Read more
One portable, titable tower, ladder telescopic type reaching height of 34 feet.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of telescopic extension portable, foldable aluminium ladder and 6 feet height double sided platform step ladder and 8 feet height double sided platform step ladder.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type