Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Camera,Dvr 8 Channel,Hard Disk 1 Tb,Dc Connector,Installation,Cctc Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4223207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1009 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3COP SECURITY SOLUTIONS | - | 21-11-2023 16:17:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Adax Trade Ventures | - | 25-11-2023 14:13:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANGAD ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 10:19:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Dwarkamai Enterprises | - | 24-11-2023 16:26:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 27-11-2023 10:01:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GANGATIKA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-11-2023 14:03:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | GENX SAFETY & SECURITY SYSTEMS | - | 24-11-2023 18:06:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LOGITECH INC | - | 18-11-2023 15:04:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S EKVIRA COMPUTERS AND HOME APPLIANCES | - | 27-11-2023 17:58:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAXIKYO | - | 22-11-2023 14:05:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RANA TRADING CO | - | 21-11-2023 11:48:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | S.D. TRADING | - | 27-11-2023 14:00:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SURWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-11-2023 14:32:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Tech Soft Security Systems | - | 24-11-2023 17:14:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANA TRADING CO | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA,DVR 8 CHANNEL,HARD DISK 1 TB,DC CONNECTOR,INSTALLATION,CCTC CABLE | 49960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANGAD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA,DVR 8 CHANNEL,HARD DISK 1 TB,DC CONNECTOR,INSTALLATION,CCTC CABLE | 51960.00 | L2 |