Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏖️ Procurement Opportunity: Provision Of Bathroom And Toilet Facilities 🛁 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Tenders For The Provision Of A Bathroom And Two Toilets With Associated Services Adjacent To The Ground Floor Of Building No. P 09, A Hard Standing Near The Existing Hard Standing, A Deep Freezer, And Wooden Panelling In Building No. T 36 (Barber Shop) Within The Age Border Road (Br) 1 Area Under Ge Khum Bathang. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 260,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Design, Material Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines For Project Completion, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Bathroom And Toilet Facilities, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Ge Khum Bathang, Construction Services, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of 1 X Bathroom And 2 X Toilet With Allied Services Adjacent To Ug (Bldg No P 09), Hard Standing Near Existing Hardstanding, Deep Freezer And Wodden Panelling In Building No T 36 (Barber Shop) In The Aor Of Age B/R 1 Under Ge Khumbathang
|
| Description |
Provn Of 1 X Bathroom And 2 X Toilet With Allied Services Adjacent To Ug Bldg No P 09, Hard Standing Near Existing Hardstanding, Deep Freezer And Wodden Panelling In Building No T 36 Barber Shop In The Aor Of Age Br 1 Under Ge Khumbathang
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650317_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/KHU-42/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 2.6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE KHUMBATHANG |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=728009 |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge/khu-61/2024-25 provn of 1x bathroom 2x toilet with allied services adjacent to ug bldg no p-09 provn of hard standing near existing hardstanding at ksp and provn of wodden panelling in building no t-36 barber shop in the aor of age br-1 kthang
Ge/khu-61/2024-25 provn of 1x bathroom 2x toilet with allied services adjacent to ug bldg no p-09 provn of hard standing near existing hardstanding at ksp and provn of wodden panelling in building no t-36 barber shop in the aor of age br-1 kthang
Read moreGe/khu-40/2025-26 provision of hard standing in the aor of age b/r 1 at khumbathang garrison under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-40/2025-26 provision of hard standing in the aor of age b/r 1 at khumbathang garrison under ge khumbathang
Read moreGe/khu-78/2024-25 repair and maint to hardstanding and pathways at various zones in the aor of age b/r-1 under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-78/2024-25 repair and maint to hardstanding and pathways at various zones in the aor of age b/r-1 under ge khumbathang
Read moreGe/khu-81/2024-25 repair to false ceiling and panelling in various zones in the aor of age b/r-1 at khumbathang and repair/repalcement of internal wiring including distribution boards/main wiring and buildings in the aor of age e/m at khumbathang
Ge/khu-81/2024-25 repair to false ceiling and panelling in various zones in the aor of age b/r-1 at khumbathang and repair/repalcement of internal wiring including distribution boards/main wiring and buildings in the aor of age e/m at khumbathang
Read moreGe/khu-72/2024-25 repair maint to floor tiles, wall tiles, plinth protection, hardstanding, pathways, inter locking tiles and other allied services at various locations in khumbathang in the aor of age b/r-1 under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-72/2024-25 repair maint to floor tiles, wall tiles, plinth protection, hardstanding, pathways, inter locking tiles and other allied services at various locations in khumbathang in the aor of age b/r-1 under ge khumbathang
Read moreRepair to compound wall fencing, gates, hardstanding, culverts, drains and protective works at lamayuru, khaltsi and achinathnag in the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Repair to compound wall fencing, gates, hardstanding, culverts, drains and protective works at lamayuru, khaltsi and achinathnag in the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Read moreRepairs to fencing, drain, path and hardstanding at central amenities, karam singh enclave and adjacent area in aor of age b/r-i under ge panagarh
All as per boq
Read moreRepairs to fencing, drain, path and hardstanding at ilp-ii, albert ekka enclave and adjacent area in aor of age b/r-i under ge panagarh
All as per boq
Read moreRepair/maint to cgi sheets, wall/ceiling panelling ,flooring , plumbing works to certain otm accn at achinathang and hanuthang in the aor of age b/r-ii khaltsi, under ge khumbathang
Repair/maint to cgi sheets, wall/ceiling panelling, flooring , plumbing works to certain otm accn at achinathang and hanuthang in the aor of age b/r-ii khaltsi, under ge khumbathang
Read moreRepair/maint to cgi sheets, wall/ceiling panelling ,flooring , plumbing works to certain otm accn at batalik and biamah in the aor of age b/r-ii khaltsi, under ge khumbathang
Repair/maint to cgi sheets, wall/ceiling panelling
 ,flooring , plumbing works to certain otm accn
 at batalik and biamah in the aor of age b/r-ii
 khaltsi, under ge khumbathang
Read moreof your Industry type