Tender Details

About Tender

🧵 Procurement Opportunity For Textile And Hardware Supplies 🧵 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Textile And Hardware Materials. 🧵 📏 Requirements: Chalk Tailor (1000 Mtr, Black) ✏️ Cotton Thread (1000 Mtr, White) 🧵 🛠️ Hardware: Nails (2 Inch) 🔨 Nuts With Bolts (1 Each) 🔩 🗓️ Deadline: May 07, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Military's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Procurement, Textile Supplies, Hardware, Chalk Tailor, Cotton Thread, Nails, Nuts With Bolts, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Chalk Tailor,Cotton Thread Black 1000 Mtr,Cotton Thread White 1000 Mtr,Nails 2 Inch,Nut With Bolt 1
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4853669
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 16:53
End Date
Expired 07/05/2024

Expired 852 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARORA TRADERS - 07-05-2024 10:07:18 N/A Qualified
2 AVS TRADERS - 07-05-2024 08:11:54 MSE Qualified
3 JAGDISH ENTERPRISES - 07-05-2024 08:19:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARORA TRADERS Item Categories : CHALK TAILOR,COTTON THREAD BLACK 1000 MTR,COTTON THREAD WHITE 1000 MTR,NAILS 2 inch,NUT WITH BOLT 1 133765.00 L1
2 JAGDISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHALK TAILOR,COTTON THREAD BLACK 1000 MTR,COTTON THREAD WHITE 1000 MTR,NAILS 2 inch,NUT WITH BOLT 1 388701.00 L2
3 AVS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHALK TAILOR,COTTON THREAD BLACK 1000 MTR,COTTON THREAD WHITE 1000 MTR,NAILS 2 inch,NUT WITH BOLT 1 407600.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise