Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Open Mesh Flooring For Slab Caster,Ms Open Mesh Flooring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4193306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FERROTECH STRUCTURALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDFERROTECH STRUCTURALS (INDIA) PRIVA...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FERROTECH STRUCTURALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS grating Model : SS304 Grating Title : SS304 Grating | 08-12-2023 10:24:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | VINFAB ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vinfab Model : Vinfab Title : Electroforged Gratings | 06-12-2023 18:20:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS304 Grating | SS grating | SS304 Grating | 122 | ₹ 1598200.000 |
| MS Floor Grating | Ms-open Mesh Flooring | MS Floor Grating | 120 | ₹ 392400.000 |
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreChain link mesh, ms gates, ss flooring, toilets
Providing of chain link mesh, ms gates, ss flooring, toilets for old patigadda park at patigada in ward no.149, begumpet, circle-30, g.h.m.c.
Read moreof your Industry type