Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Aggregate Materials For Infrastructure Projects 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Various Aggregate Materials Required For Upcoming Infrastructure Projects. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Materials: Stone Boulders Stone Metal 40 Mm Stone Chips 20 Mm Stone Chips 10 Mm River Sand Stone Metal 63 Mm Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents And Adhere To The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Stone Boulders, Stone Metal, Stone Chips, River Sand, Infrastructure Projects, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 40 Mm,Stone Chips 20 Mm,Stone Chips 10 Mm,River Sand,Stone Metal 63 Mm,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4909229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIRMACS TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 16:30:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAKTHI HARDWARES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 16:40:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SURENDRA INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD | - | 23-05-2024 19:30:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIRMACS TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone Chips 20 mm,Stone Chips 10 mm,River Sand,Stone Metal 63 mm,S | 35218260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAKTHI HARDWARES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone Chips 20 mm,Stone Chips 10 mm,River Sand,Stone Metal 63 mm,S | 36336300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURENDRA INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 40 mm,Stone Chips 20 mm,Stone Chips 10 mm,River Sand,Stone Metal 63 mm,S | 41816669.98 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type