Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope Manila,Exercise Pt Mat Jute,Throwing Pt Mat 78 Inch X 50 Inch X100mm Thick Ideal For Practicin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3880192 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angika Enterprise | - | 05-09-2023 10:14:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTO STORES | - | 04-09-2023 15:07:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 04-09-2023 14:32:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRASANNA COMMUNICATION | - | 04-09-2023 14:56:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIKHA TRADERS | - | 05-09-2023 00:16:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASANNA COMMUNICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope Manila,Exercise PT Mat Jute,Throwing PT Mat 78 Inch x 50 Inch x100mm Thick Ideal for practicin | 74990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTO STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope Manila,Exercise PT Mat Jute,Throwing PT Mat 78 Inch x 50 Inch x100mm Thick Ideal for practicin | 77070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Angika Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope Manila,Exercise PT Mat Jute,Throwing PT Mat 78 Inch x 50 Inch x100mm Thick Ideal for practicin | 78690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope Manila,Exercise PT Mat Jute,Throwing PT Mat 78 Inch x 50 Inch x100mm Thick Ideal for practicin | 92455.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHIKHA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Rope Manila,Exercise PT Mat Jute,Throwing PT Mat 78 Inch x 50 Inch x100mm Thick Ideal for practicin | 94100.00 | L5 |