Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Freeze Dryer,Double Stage Rotary Vacuum Pump,Four Port T Shape Manifold,Oil For Vacuum Pump,Fridge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3895147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OMEGA INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PVT LTD
Contract Value
448636
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Maloy Sutradhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Visva-bharati Santiniketan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARUN INTERNATIONAL | - | 08-09-2023 11:51:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LARK INNOVATIVE FINE TEKNOWLEDGE | - | 01-09-2023 12:41:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2023 18:05:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | OMEGA INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 06-09-2023 17:56:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RK INSTRUCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-09-2023 15:34:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | S B EQUIPMENTS | - | 09-09-2023 17:17:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OMEGA INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : Freeze Dryer,DOUBLE STAGE ROTARY VACUUM PUMP,FOUR port T Shape Manifold,Oil for Vacuum pump,Fridge | 451940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BARUN INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : Freeze Dryer,DOUBLE STAGE ROTARY VACUUM PUMP,FOUR port T Shape Manifold,Oil for Vacuum pump,Fridge | 497960.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freeze Dryer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 371700.000 |
| DOUBLE STAGE ROTARY VACUUM PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40002.000 |
| FOUR port T Shape Manifold | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25134.000 |
| Oil for Vacuum pump | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5015.000 |
| Fridge drying Receiving Flasks | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6785.000 |