Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football Nivia,Hand Ball Nivia,Volleyball Net,Cricket Ball,Bedminton Net
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 18, 2024 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARJATYA ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2024 07:39:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CNA SPORTS WORLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-08-2024 14:07:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | - | 08-09-2024 21:14:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.D. TRADERS | - | 09-09-2024 12:53:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S KAMAKHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-09-2024 12:46:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAKE MI SPORTS | - | 17-09-2024 18:15:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 07-09-2024 15:17:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MUKTI | - | 20-09-2024 07:51:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANGEETA JAIN | - | 21-09-2024 07:44:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SD SPORTS | - | 03-09-2024 19:32:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 01-09-2024 21:25:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SSAM TRADERS | - | 30-08-2024 11:21:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | Tavish Associates | - | 21-09-2024 01:44:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-09-2024 19:18:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | - | 08-09-2024 12:53:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 09-09-2024 11:05:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANGEETA JAIN(MII) | Item Categories : Football NIVIA,Hand Ball Nivia,Volleyball Net,Cricket Ball,Bedminton Net | 9667.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BARJATYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football NIVIA,Hand Ball Nivia,Volleyball Net,Cricket Ball,Bedminton Net | 10900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUKTI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football NIVIA,Hand Ball Nivia,Volleyball Net,Cricket Ball,Bedminton Net | 11643.00 | L3 |