Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Restrengthening Of Rusted Tower Legs And Earthing At Various Towers Of Various Transmission Lines Connected At 132 Kv Sub Station, Kashipur
|
| Description |
Work Of Restrengthening Of Rusted Tower Legs And Earthing At Various Towers Of Various Transmission Lines Connected At 132 Kv Sub Station, Kashipur
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PTC12_69027_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE(OandM)/PTCUL/KSP/38/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 17000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kashipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=82991 |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of badly rusted legs and painting of minor rusted legs
Repairing of badly rusted legs and painting of minor rusted legs
Read moreWork of earthing of towers at various location of 132 kv various lines under etd bijnor
Work of earthing of towers at various location of 132 kv various lines under etd bijnor
Read moreWork for earthing of critical towers .
Work for earthing of critical towers due to continuous faults of various 132 kv lines under under etsd, najibabad.
Read moreWork of providing and fixing of pipe type earthing and soil filling at various towers of 132 kv lines connected to 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar.
Work of providing and fixing of pipe type earthing and soil filling at various towers of 132 kv lines connected to 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar.
Read moreSupply of earthing dischage rod for local earthing for 220 132 33 kv equipments for various 220 132 kv ss under etd-i aligarh
Supply of earthing dischage rod for local earthing for 220 132 33 kv equipments for various 220 132 kv ss under etd-i aligarh
Read moreProviding and fixing of pipe type earthing and soil filling at various towers of 132kv lines connected to 132kv s/s, bazpur under oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Providing and fixing of pipe type earthing and soil filling at various towers of 132kv lines connected to 132kv s/s, bazpur under oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Read moreSupply and fixing of pipe type earthing at various towers of 132 kv mahuakheraganj-thakurdwara line
Supply and fixing of pipe type earthing at various towers of 132 kv mahuakheraganj-thakurdwara line
Read moreStub strengthening,repair of rusted offchutes,raising of muff concrete of various 132/220kv towers of aee/tl,makhu
Stub strengthening,repair of rusted offchutes,raising of muff concrete of various 132/220kv towers of aee/tl,makhu
Read moreFor strengthing work of deteriorated/rusted tower legs on different towers of 220kv kanpur south-fatehpur pgcil and naubasta-fatehpur pgcil d/c line under electricity transmission division-ii, kanpur.
For strengthing work of deteriorated/rusted tower legs on different towers of 220kv kanpur south-fatehpur pgcil and naubasta-fatehpur pgcil d/c line under electricity transmission division-ii, kanpur
Read moreStrengthening of earthing of 132/33kv transformers and carriage of material at various substation
Strengthening of earthing of 132/33kv transformers and carriage of material at various substation
Read moreof your Industry type