Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Bricks,Sand,Tiles,Sink,Washbasin,Granite Stone,Toilet Block,Urinal Block,Labour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3960742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VRAJ ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
388165
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pareshkumar Rathod
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Anand Agricultural University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSHVI SALES | - | 04-10-2023 06:25:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IRFAN HUSEN DAV | - | 04-10-2023 23:38:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEADER GROUP | - | 03-10-2023 10:38:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHI AGENCY | - | 04-10-2023 06:38:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Surepak Industries | - | 04-10-2023 17:13:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VRAJ ENTERPRISE | - | 04-10-2023 21:57:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VRAJ ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Bricks,Sand,Tiles,Sink,Washbasin,Granite stone,Toilet Block,Urinal Block,Labour | 421350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Surepak Industries | Item Categories : Cement,Bricks,Sand,Tiles,Sink,Washbasin,Granite stone,Toilet Block,Urinal Block,Labour | 442620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARSHVI SALES | Item Categories : Cement,Bricks,Sand,Tiles,Sink,Washbasin,Granite stone,Toilet Block,Urinal Block,Labour | 554600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 62 | ₹ 27280.000 |
| Bricks | NA | BOQ Item | 7500 | ₹ 54375.000 |
| Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 43860.000 |
| Tiles | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 81250.000 |
| Sink | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Washbasin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Granite stone | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Toilet Block | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| Urinal Block | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Labour | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 130000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type